McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Jojoba, Golden Oil
Certified Organic

<font size =2>Jojoba, GOLDEN Oil<BR><B>Buy Now</B></font><br><i>More Info</i>

This sacred Premier Grade Golden Jojoba Oil is Certified Organic. The seeds are harvested at the peak of the season and then pressed by artisan pressers. Being massaged by Jojoba is like having pure silk flow over your body. It must be experienced to be appreciated.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Method of extraction: Unrefined
Cultivation Method: Certified Organic

We Also Carry:
Wildcrafted Jojoba, Golden Oil - Unrefined
Certified Organic Jojoba, Clear Oil - Refined

There is a critical shortage of jojoba oil right now and we have limited supply. This changes every day as supplies become available. Please call 1-888-680-9777 ext 2 to inquire about bulk sizes and prices and to reserve your bulk selection today.

More Details Below Pricing

4 oz
Regular price: $30.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$14.95
CO8002a
8 oz
Regular price: $44.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$22.00
CO8002b
16 oz
Regular price: $70.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$35.00
CO8002c
32 oz
Regular price: $120.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$59.95
CO8002d
1/2 Gallon (64 oz)
Regular price: $210.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$105.00
CO8002e


1 Gallon (128 oz)
Regular price: $360.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$179.00
CO8002f


5 Gallons (35 lbs)
$ 168.00 / gallon
Regular price: $1,680.00
Wholesale/
Discount
Price:
$840.00
CO8002g
Jojoba, Golden Oil - Bulk<br>Certified Organic


For Bulk Pricing
Call 1-888-680-9777 or
CLICK HERE
to submit
your Bulk Inquiry
CO8002
Jojoba Oil, Golden - Certified Organic
Jojoba oils fatty acid profile is almost identical to ours. Thus, Jojoba oil is absorbed easily by our skin. This makes Jojoba oil the number one choice for blending with essential oils as the essential oils will be absorbed and made readily available for a therapeutic effect on the body, mind, and soul.

Jojoba oil is ideal for any imbalance in the skin. This includes, but is not limited to:

- psoriasis
- eczema
- cradle cap in infants
- hair & scalp repair
- skin emollient


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: The Jojoba shrub grows in the most arid regions of the world: Argentina, Southern California, Northern Mexico, Arizona and Israel. It reaches a height of 3 m and forces its roots up to 9 m into the desert ground. Its seeds contain 50% of precious oil.

USAGE: Jojoba oil is found in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products and is a favorite among massage therapists. It is has exceptional glide as if one is being massaged by pure silk. Because of its amazing capacity to be absorbed by our skin, Jojoba oil does not stain massage sheets, nor does it leave a residue on massage clients.

SHELF LIFE: 36 months or longer

PROPERTIES SPECIFICATIONS
Density (20 C) 0.863-0.873
Refractive index (20 C) 1,465-1,467
Acid Value max.2.0
Peroxide Value max.8.0
Iodine Value 80-90
Saponification Value 90-98
Unsaponifable matter 45-55%
Color Gardner max. 10

FATTY ACID COMPOSITION
Palmitic Acid C16:0 max. 3.0%
Palmitoieic Acid C16:1 max.1.0%
Oleic Acid C18:1 5.0-15.0%
Gadoleic Acid C20:1 65.0-80%
Behenic Acid C22:0 max. 1.0%
Erucic Acid C22:1 10.0-22.0%
Nervonic Acid C24:1 max 3.5%
Other Fatty Acids max. 3.0%

STORAGE: Light protected, not above room temperature, in tightly sealed containers.

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for Rose Heart's Newsletter


For Email Marketing you can trust