Jojoba Oil, CLEAR

Jojoba Oil, CLEAR
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Method of extraction: Refined - Clear
Cultivation Method: Pesticide Free

Jojoba oil is ideal for any imbalance in the skin. This includes, but is not limited to:
- psoriasis
- eczema
- cradle cap in infants
- hair & scalp repair
- skin emollient


We also carry Organic Golden Jojoba Oil that is Unrefined.

More Details Below Pricing

4 oz
Retail price: $30.00
Discount Price:
$14.75
sku8002Ca
8 oz
Retail price: $50.00
Discount Price:
$24.95
sku8002Cb
16 oz
Retail price: $80.00
Discount Price:
$39.95
sku8002Cc
32 oz
Retail price: $128.00
Discount Price:
$64.00
sku8002Cd
1/2 Gallon (64 oz)
Retail price: $220.00
Discount Price:
$110.00
sku8002Ce


1 Gallon (128 oz)
Retail price: $378.00
Discount Price:
$189.00
sku8002Cf


5 Gallons (35 lbs)
$ 169.00 / gallon
Retail price: $1,698.00
Discount Price:
$849.00
sku8002Cg
Jojoba - CLEAR - Bulk


For Bulk Pricing
Call 1-888-680-9777 or
CLICK HERE
to submit
your Bulk Inquiry
skuC8002
There is a critical shortage of jojoba oil right now and we have limited supply. This changes every day as supplies become available. Please call 1-888-680-9777 ext 2 to inquire about bulk sizes and prices and to reserve your bulk selection today.

This sacred Premier Grade Refined, Clear Jojoba Oil is Pesticide Free. The seeds are harvested at the peak of the season and then distilled by artisan pressers. Clear Jojoba is further refined, removing the nutty aroma. Where other companies use chemical toxins to remove the odor, Organic Infusions Clear Jojoba uses a hydrogen peroxide process to remove the aroma, thus our clear jojoba is free of any harsh chemicals. This is a great oil to use in perfumery because there is no jojoba aroma.

Jojoba oils fatty acid profile is almost identical to ours. Thus, Jojoba oil is absorbed easily by our skin. This makes Jojoba oil the number one choice for blending with essential oils as the essential oils will be absorbed and made readily available for a therapeutic effect on the body, mind, and soul.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: The Jojoba shrub grows in the most arid regions of the world: Argentina, Southern California, Northern Mexico, Arizona and Israel. It reaches a height of 3 m and forces its roots up to 9 m into the desert ground. Its seeds contain 50% of precious oil.

USAGE: Jojoba oil is found in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products and is a favorite among massage therapists. It is has exceptional glide as if one is being massaged by pure silk. Because of its amazing capacity to be absorbed by our skin, Jojoba oil does not stain massage sheets, nor does it leave a residue on massage clients.

SHELF LIFE: 36 months or longer

PROPERTIES SPECIFICATIONS
Density (20° C) 0.863-0.873
Refractive index (20° C) 1,465-1,467
Acid Value max.2.0
Peroxide Value max.8.0
Iodine Value 80-90
Saponification Value 90-98
Unsaponifable matter 45-55%
Color Gardner max. 10

FATTY ACID COMPOSITION
Palmitic Acid C16:0 max. 3.0%
Palmitoieic Acid C16:1 max.1.0%
Oleic Acid C18:1 5.0-15.0%
Gadoleic Acid C20:1 65.0-80%
Behenic Acid C22:0 max. 1.0%
Erucic Acid C22:1 10.0-22.0%
Nervonic Acid C24:1 max 3.5%
Other Fatty Acids max. 3.0%

STORAGE: Light protected, not above room temperature, in tightly sealed containers.

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for Rose Heart's Newsletter


For Email Marketing you can trust